Berkshire Scouts County Diary

Request a Course

 

January 2002      [Return to Top]

 

April 2002      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
Sat 13th (10:00–15:00)
New Programme Launch - eastern area
 
Sun 14th (10:00–15:00)
New Programme Launch - northern area
 
 
Sat 20th (10:00–15:00)
County Jamboree Unit - Race Night
79th Reading HQ
 
Sun 21st
GCA Training - Administration
 
 
 
 

May 2002      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
 
Sat 11th
P&D/DCs Day
Earleywood
 
 
Tue 14th
GCA Training – Introduction to GCA
 
Tue 14th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
 
Sat 18th
Leadership One - Cub Scouts (no 17 - first weekend)
 
 
Tue 21st
Adult Training Strategy Group Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
 
Thu 23rd
Maidenhead District AGM
Maidenhead United Reformed Church
 
Sat 25th
County Scout Section Team Workshop
 
 
Thu 30th
DC/CC Meeting
Earleywood
 

June 2002      [Return to Top]

 
 
Sat 8th
GCA Training - Working with people
 
Mon 10th
WINGS Project Team Meeting
Reading
 
Mon 10th
County Beaver Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
Mon 10th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Tue 11th
Loddon District AGM
 
 
Thu 13th
Windsor & Eton District AGM
 
Thu 13th
Taceham Hundred District AGM
 
Sat 15th
Introductory Training - Beaver Scouts & Cub Scouts (no 09)
 
Sun 16th
Pang Valley District AGM
 
Sun 16th
County Scout Section PLC
Wokingham
 
Tue 18th
East Reading District AGM
 
 
Thu 20th
South Berkshire District AGM
 
Thu 20th
Reading Central District AGM
 
Sat 22nd
Leadership One - Beaver Scouts (no 14 - second weekend)
 
Tue 25th
South East Berkshire District AGM
 
Wed 26th
Wokingham District AGM
 
Thu 27th
GCA Training - Completing GCA
 
 
 

July 2002      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
Sat 6th
Leadership One - Scouts (no 17 - second weekend)
 
 
Sun 7th
Foundation Day (no 19)
 
 
Tue 9th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
Wed 10th
GCA Training - Activities & Safety
 
Sun 14th
Foundation Day (no 18)
 
 
Tue 23rd
County P&D Team Meeting
Earleywood
 

August 2002      [Return to Top]

 

September 2002      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
 
Tue 10th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Wed 11th
GCA Training - Introduction to GCA
 
Wed 11th
County Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
Sat 14th
Introductory Training - Scouts (no 10)
 
Sun 15th
GCA Training - Communications
 
Mon 16th
County Cub Scout Section Team Meeting
venue tbc
 
Sat 21st
Leadership Two (no 33 - first weekend)
 
Mon 23rd
County Beaver Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
Tue 24th
County P&D Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Thu 26th
CC/DCs Meeting
Earleywood
 

October 2002      [Return to Top]

 
Sat 5th
Leadership One - Cub Scouts (no 17 - second weekend)
 
 
Tue 8th
Adult Training Strategy Group (ATSG)
Earleywood
 
 
Sat 12th
P&D/DCs Day
Earleywood
 
Sat 12th
Foundation Day (no 20)
 
 
Sun 13th
County Cub Scout Outing
Thorpe Park
 
Sun 13th
County Scout Section PLC
 
Sat 19th
County Cub Scout Adventure Crest Awards
 
Sat 19th
Adult Training Launch
 
 
Sun 20th
GCA Training - Community
 
 

November 2002      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
 
Thu 7th
GCA Training - Activities & Safety
 
Sat 9th
County Cub Scout Sixers Day
 
Sat 9th
ADC (Adult Training) Retreat
details to be confirmed
 
 
Tue 12th
County Executive Committee
Reading
 
Wed 13th
County Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
 
Sun 17th
GCA Training - Developing Scouting
 
 
Mon 18th
County Beaver Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
Sun 24th
Introductory Training - Beaver Scouts & Cub Scouts (no 10)
 
Tue 26th
County P&D Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
Thu 28th
CC/DCs Meeting
Reading
 
 

December 2002      [Return to Top]

 

January 2003      [Return to Top]

 

February 2003      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
Mon 3rd
County Beaver Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
Tue 4th
Adult Training Strategy Group (ATSG)
Earleywood
 
 
Sat 8th
Introductory Training - Scouts
no 11
 
Sat 15th
Leadership One - Beaver Scouts
no 15 - first weekend
 
Sat 15th
County Scout Cooking Competition
Maidenhead United Reformed Church
 
Wed 19th
EMC Meeting
Earleywood
 

March 2003      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
 
 
Tue 4th
GCA Training - Activities & Safety
 
 
 
Sun 9th
WINGS 'core' staff briefing
Earleywood
 
Tue 11th
County Executive Committee
Reading
 
Tue 11th
County Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
 
 
Thu 20th
CC/DCs Meeting
Reading
 
Sun 23rd
County Scout Forum
Runways End
 
Tue 25th
P&D Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Sat 29th
GCA Training - Administration
 
Sat 29th
St George's Day Dinner
Berkshire Masonic Centre
 
 
Sun 30th
Regional Scout Cooking Competition
Gloucestershire
 
 

April 2003      [Return to Top]

 

May 2003      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
 
 
Sat 10th
P&D/DCs Day
venue to be confirmed
 
Sat 10th
Leadership One - Cub Scouts
no 18 - first weekend
 
 
Tue 13th
GCA Training - Introduction to GCA
 
Tue 13th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Tue 13th
County Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
 
 
Sun 18th
Region South Scout Fellowship Day
Hertford
 
 
Wed 21st
Slough District AGM
Herschel Grammar School, Slough
 
Thu 22nd
Maidenhead District AGM
United Reformed Church, Maidenhead
 
 

June 2003      [Return to Top]

 
Sun 1st
GCA Training - Working with people
Earleywood
 
 
Tue 3rd
Adult Training Support Group (ATSG)
Earleywood
 
 
Tue 10th
Loddon District AGM
1st Twyford HQ, Loddon Hall Road
 
Wed 11th
Earleywood Management Committee (EMC) Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 11th
Kennet District AGM
Battery End, Wash Common
 
 
Thu 12th
Taceham Hundred District AGM
Acland Hall, Cold Ash
 
 
Sat 14th
Introductory Training - Beaver Scouts & Cub Scouts
no 11
 
 
Wed 18th
Reading Central District AGM
Waterside Centre, Reading
 
Wed 18th
Wokingham District AGM
Town Hall, Wokingham
 
 
Sat 21st
Leadership One - Beaver Scouts
no 15 - second weekend
 
 
Tue 24th
GCA Training - Completing GCA
 
Wed 25th
East Reading District AGM
venue to be confirmed
 
 
 

July 2003      [Return to Top]

 
 
Tue 1st
SE Berks District AGM
Guide Centre, Priestwood, Bracknell
 
 
 
Sat 5th
Foundation Day
no 21
 
 
Tue 8th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Wed 9th
GCA Training - Activities & Safety
 
Sat 12th
Leadership One - Scouts
no 18 - second weekend
 
Tue 15th
County Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
Mon 21st
WINGS Project Team Meeting
Park Church Hall, Reading
 
Tue 22nd
P&D Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 23rd
County Cub Scout Section Team Meeting
venue tbc
 

August 2003      [Return to Top]

 

September 2003      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
Mon 8th
WINGS Project Team Meeting
Park Church Hall, Reading
 
 
Sat 13th
GCA Training - Communications
 
Sun 14th
Introductory Training - Scouts
no 12
 
Mon 15th
County Beaver Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
Tue 16th
County Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
 
Sat 20th
Leadership Two (no 34 - first weekend)
 
Tue 23rd
P&D Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Thu 25th
CC/DCs Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
 
 

October 2003      [Return to Top]

 
Sat 4th
Leadership One - Cub Scouts
no 18 - second weekend
 
Mon 6th
WINGS Project Team Meeting
Park Church Hall, Reading
 
 
Sat 11th
P&D/DCs Day
Earleywood
 
 
 
Sat 18th
Foundation Day
no 22
 
Sun 19th
GCA Training - Community
 
Sun 19th
County Scout Forum
 
Sun 19th
Annual Scout Fellowship Service
Wokingham
 

November 2003      [Return to Top]

 
 
Thu 6th
GCA Training - Activities & Safety
 
 
Mon 10th
County Beaver Scout Section Team Meeting
Reading
 
Tue 11th
Adult Training Support Group (ATSG)
Earleywood
 
 
Tue 11th
County Executive Committee
venue to be confirmed
 
Sat 15th
GCA Training - Developing Scouting
 
 
 
Tue 25th
P&D Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
Thu 27th
CC/DCs Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
Sat 29th
Introductory Training - Beaver Scouts & Cub Scouts
no 12
 

December 2003      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
 
Mon 8th
GCA Training - Completing GCA & Reunion
Reading
 
Tue 9th
County Appointments sub-committee
Reading
 
Thu 18th
Slovenia Expedition Core Team Meeting
Earleywood
 

January 2004      [Return to Top]

 
Thu 1st
NEW SCOUT PROGRAMME
current programme no longer supported
 
 
Tue 6th
Adult Training Support Group
Earleywood
 
 
Tue 13th
Adult Training
 
Tue 13th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Wed 14th
County Scout Team Meeting
Reading
 
Wed 14th
DCCs (3-strand) Meeting
 
Thu 15th
Adult Training
 
Sat 17th
Adult Training
 
Sun 18th
Belgium 2004 Initial Briefing
 
Sun 18th
Slovenia Expedition Open Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
Tue 20th
P&D Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 21st
Adult Training
 
Thu 22nd
Slovenia Expedition Core Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Sat 24th
Adult Training
 
Mon 26th
Adult Training
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thu 29th
CC/DCs Meeting
Earleywood
 
Thu 29th
County Scout Network Support Team Meeting
 
 

February 2004      [Return to Top]

 
 
Tue 3rd
County Appointments sub-committee
Reading
 
 
Thu 5th
Adult Training
 
 
 
Tue 10th–Mon 8th
Adult Training
 
Tue 10th
WINGS Steering Group
Reading
 
Tue 10th
Adult Training Support Group
Earleywood
 
 
Thu 12th
County Scout Network Committee Meeting
Woodley
 
Mon 16th
Adult Training
 
Wed 18th–Tue 16th
Adult Training
 
Thu 19th–Wed 17th
Adult Training
 
Thu 19th
Slovenia Expedition Core Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Mon 23rd–Sun 21st
Adult Training
 
 
Thu 26th
Adult Training
 
Sat 28th
County Scout Cooking Competition
 
Sat 28th
Scout Network Weekend Trip
London
 

March 2004      [Return to Top]

 
Mon 1st
WINGS Project Team
Reading
 
Sun 7th
County Scout Forum
Runways End
 
Sun 7th
Adult Training
 
Sun 7th
County Scout Network Committee Meeting
 
Tue 9th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Wed 10th
County Scout Team Meeting
Reading
 
Thu 11th
Adult Training
 
Sun 14th
Belgium 2004 Final Briefing
 
 
 
Tue 23rd
P&D Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 24th
Adult Training
 
Thu 25th
County Scout Network Support Team Meeting
Woodley
 
Thu 25th
CC/DCs Meeting
Earleywood
 
Thu 25th
Slovenia Expedition Core Team Meeting
to be advised
 
 
Sun 28th
Adult Training
 
 

April 2004      [Return to Top]

 
Sun 4th
Regional Cooking Competition
Gloucestershire
 
Mon 5th
County Appointments sub-committee
Reading
 
 
 
Fri 9th–Sun 11th
Scout Network UK Camp
 
Tue 13th
Adult Training Support Group
Earleywood
 
 
 
Tue 20th
Adult Training
 
Thu 22nd
Slovenia Expedition Core Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Sat 24th
Adult Training
 
Sat 24th
Adult Training
 
Sat 24th
Adult Training
 
Wed 28th–Tue 4th
Adult Training
 

May 2004      [Return to Top]

 
Tue 4th
Adult Training
 
Sat 8th
Adult Training
 
Sat 8th
Adult Training
 
Mon 10th
Adult Training
 
Mon 10th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
Tue 11th
Adult Training
 
Wed 12th
County Scout Team Meeting
Reading
 
Sat 15th
Beaver Scout Fun Day
Royal Ascot Racecourse
 
Sat 15th
Adult Training
 
Sat 15th
Adult Training
 
Tue 18th–Mon 24th
Adult Training
 
Wed 19th
Adult Training
 
 
Thu 20th
Adult Training
 
Thu 20th
Maidenhead District AGM
 
Thu 20th
Slovenia Expedition Core Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
Sat 22nd
County Manager's Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 26th
Adult Training
 
Thu 27th
CC/DCs Meeting
Earleywood
 
Sat 29th
Adult Training
 
Sat 29th
Adult Training
 

June 2004      [Return to Top]

 
Wed 2nd
Adult Training
 
Sun 6th
Adult Training
 
Sun 6th
Adult Training
 
Tue 8th–Mon 5th
Adult Training
 
 
Tue 8th
Adult Training Support Group
Earleywood
 
 
 
 
 
Sun 13th
Adult Training
 
Sun 13th
Adult Training
 
Tue 15th
Windsor & Eton District AGM
 
Wed 16th–Tue 13th
Adult Training
 
Wed 16th
Reading Central District AGM
 
Thu 17th–Wed 14th
Adult Training
 
Thu 17th
Taceham Hundred District AGM
 
 
Mon 21st–Sun 18th
Adult Training
 
Mon 21st
County Steering Team
 
Tue 22nd
East Reading Reading District AGM
 
 
Wed 23rd
Adult Training
 
Thu 24th
South Berkshire District AGM
 
Thu 24th
Slovenia Expedition Core Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Sat 26th
Adult Training
 
 
Tue 29th
Adult Training
 
 

July 2004      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
Sun 4th
Adult Training
 
Sun 4th
Adult Training
 
 
 
 
 
Sat 10th
Adult Training
 
Sun 11th
Adult Training
 
Sun 11th
Adult Training
 
Sun 11th
Adult Training
 
 
Tue 13th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Wed 14th
County Scout Team Meeting
Reading
 
 
Wed 21st
County ProgrammeTeam Meeting
Earleywood
 
Thu 22nd
Slovenia Expedition Core Team Meeting
Earleywood
 

August 2004      [Return to Top]

 

September 2004      [Return to Top]

 
Thu 2nd
County Steering Team
 
 
 
 
 
Sat 11th
National DC Conference
Warwick University
 
Sun 12th
Adult Training
 
Sun 12th
Adult Training
 
Tue 14th
Adult Training
 
Tue 14th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Wed 15th
Adult Training
 
Wed 15th
County Scout Team Meeting
Reading
 
Wed 15th
Module 25
Wash Common
 
Thu 16th
Adult Training
 
 
Sun 19th
Adult Training
 
Sun 19th
Adult Training
 
Tue 21st
County Programme Team
Earleywood
 
Wed 22nd
Adult Training
 
 
 
Mon 27th
Adult Training
 
 
Wed 29th
Adult Training
 
Wed 29th
Adult Training
 

October 2004      [Return to Top]

 
Wed 6th
Module 25
 
Thu 7th
Adult Training
 
Sat 9th
Adult Training
 
Sat 9th
Adult Training
 
Sun 10th
Adult Training
 
Tue 12th–Mon 15th
Adult Training
 
Tue 12th
Adult Training Support Group
Earleywood
 
Wed 13th
Adult Training
 
 
Sat 16th
County Manager's Weekend
 
Sat 16th
Adult Training
 
Sat 16th
Adult Training
 
 
Wed 20th–Tue 16th
Adult Training
 
Thu 21st–Wed 17th
Adult Training
 
Thu 21st
Scout Network Indoor Climbing
Crowthorne
 
Thu 21st
County Steering Team
 
Sun 24th
Adult Training
 
Sun 24th
Adult Training
 
Mon 25th–Sun 21st
Adult Training
 
Mon 25th
County Steering Team
 

November 2004      [Return to Top]

 
Mon 1st
Module 25
Reading
 
Tue 9th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
Wed 10th
Module 25
Earleywood
 
Sat 13th
Adult Training
 
Wed 17th
County Scout Team Meeting
Reading
 
Wed 17th
County Cub Scout Team Meeting
 
Thu 18th
DCs and CC
 
Sun 21st
Adult Training
 
 
 
Tue 23rd
County Programme Team
Earleywood
 
Thu 25th
County Steering Team
 
Sat 27th
Adult Training
 
Tue 30th
Adult Training
 

December 2004      [Return to Top]

 

January 2005      [Return to Top]

 
Tue 11th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
Thu 13th
County Steering Team
 
Sat 15th
Adult Training
Langley
 
 
Tue 18th
Adult Training Module 1
 
 
Wed 19th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Wed 19th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Thu 20th
DCs and CC
to be confirmed
 
Sat 22nd
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sat 22nd
Adult Training Module 3
 
Thu 27th
County Cub Scout Team Meeting
 
 
 
Mon 31st
County Beaver Scout Team Meeting
 

February 2005      [Return to Top]

 
 
Sun 6th–Sat 26th
Adult Training Module 29
 
Tue 8th
Adult Training Module 11
 
Sat 12th
Adult Training Module 4
 
Sat 12th
Adult Training Module 22
 
Sat 12th
County Programme Team Social Event
Playhatch
 
 
Mon 21st
Adult Training Module 5
 
Tue 22nd
WINGS Steering Group
 
Tue 22nd
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 23rd
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 23rd
Adult Training Module 3a
 
 
Sat 26th
Adult Training
 

March 2005      [Return to Top]

 
Tue 1st
Adult Training Module 23
 
Wed 2nd
Adult Training Module 5
 
Sat 5th
Adult Training Module 25
 
Mon 7th
County Fellowship Meeting
Reading
 
Tue 8th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
Sat 12th
Regional CC s
 
Sun 13th
Adult Training Module 7
 
Tue 15th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Wed 16th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Wed 16th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Thu 17th
County Steering Team
 
Sun 20th
Adult Training Module 13
 
Sun 20th
Adult Training Module 21
 
Mon 21st
County Cub Scout Team Meeting
 
Tue 22nd
County Programme Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 23rd
DCs and CC
Earleywood
 

April 2005      [Return to Top]

 
 
Wed 13th
Adult Training Module 25a
 
 
Sat 16th
Adult Training
 
Sat 16th
Adult Training Module 15
 
Mon 18th
County Beaver Scout Team Meeting
 
Mon 18th
Adult Training Module 11
 
 
Wed 20th
Adult Training Module 4
 
Wed 27th
Adult Training Module 25b
 
Sat 30th
Adult Training Module 20
 

May 2005      [Return to Top]

 
Wed 4th
Adult Training Module 23
 
Sat 7th
County Management Team
 
Sat 7th
Adult Training Module 16
 
Wed 11th
County Steering Team
 
 
 
Mon 16th
DCs and CC
Earleywood
 
Mon 16th
Adult Training Module 14
 
Tue 17th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Wed 18th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Wed 18th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Wed 18th
Slough District AGM
 
Thu 19th
Maidenhead District AGM
 
Sat 21st
Adult Training Module 8
 
Sat 21st
Adult Training Module 9
 
Tue 24th
County Cub Scout Team Meeting
 
Tue 24th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Tue 24th
County Programme Team Meeting
Earleywood
 

June 2005      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
Tue 7th
Loddon District AGM
 
Tue 7th
South Berkshire District AGM
 
Wed 8th
Kennet District AGM
 
Sun 12th
Adult Training
 
Tue 14th
Windsor and Eton District AGM
 
Tue 14th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 15th
Reading Central District AGM
 
Wed 15th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 15th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Thu 16th
Taceham Hundred District AGM
 
 
Fri 17th–Sat 18th
National Fellowship Gathering 2005
Lancashire
 
 
Sat 18th
Adult Training Module 17
 
Sat 18th
Adult Training Module 18
 
Sun 19th
Pang Valley District AGM
 
Mon 20th
County Beaver Scout Team Meeting
 
Mon 20th
Adult Training Module 36
 
Tue 21st
East Reading District AGM
 
Wed 22nd
Wokingham District AGM
 
Thu 23rd
County Steering Team
 
Sun 26th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sun 26th
Adult Training Module 3
 
Tue 28th
South East Berkshire District AGM
 
Wed 29th
Adult Training Module 11
 

July 2005      [Return to Top]

 
 
Sat 2nd
Adult Training Module 25
 
 
 
Tue 12th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Tue 12th
County Programme Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 13th
DCs and CC
Earleywood
 
Wed 13th
County Cub Scout Team Meeting
 
Wed 13th
03b
 
Wed 13th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
 
Tue 19th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
 
 

September 2005      [Return to Top]

 
Thu 8th
County Steering Team
 
Sat 10th
Adult Training Module 7
 
Tue 13th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
Thu 15th
County Cub Scout Team Meeting
 
Thu 15th
Adult Training Module 23
 
 
Sat 17th
Adult Training Module 3
 
Sat 17th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sun 18th
Adult Training Module 15
 
Tue 20th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Tue 20th
County Programme Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 21st
DCs and CC
Earleywood
 
Wed 21st
Adult Training Module 1
 
Wed 21st
Adult Training Module 1
 
 
Mon 26th
County Beaver Scout Team Meeting
 
Wed 28th
County Activities Team Meeting
 
 

October 2005      [Return to Top]

 
Sun 2nd
Adult Training
 
Wed 5th
Adult Training Module 5
 
 
Sat 8th
Southern Region Meeting
Theale
 
Mon 10th
Adult Training Module 4
 
 
Sat 15th
County Management Team
 
 
 
Sun 16th
County Fellowship Rededication Service
 
Tue 18th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 19th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 19th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Thu 20th
WINGS Steering Group
Reading
 
Thu 20th
WINGS2009 Steering Team
Reading
 
Sat 22nd
Regional CC s
 
Sat 22nd
Adult Training Module 19
 
 
 
 

November 2005      [Return to Top]

 
Tue 1st
WINGS2009 Planning Forum
Reading
 
Tue 1st
WINGS Planning Team
Reading
 
Wed 2nd
Adult Training Module 11
 
Wed 2nd
Adult Training Module 25a
 
Tue 8th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Thu 10th
County Steering Team
 
Sun 13th
Adult Training Module 24
 
Mon 14th
DCs and CC
Earleywood
 
Tue 15th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Wed 16th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Wed 16th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
 
 
Sat 19th
County Cub Scout Cooking Competition
Woosehill
 
Tue 22nd
County Programme Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
 
 
Mon 28th
Adult Training Module 5
 
Wed 30th
Adult Training Module 25b
 

December 2005      [Return to Top]

 
Tue 6th
Adult Support Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 7th
County Nights Away Review Meeting
 

January 2006      [Return to Top]

 
Fri 6th
Child Protection Workshop (South Berkshire)
 
Mon 9th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Tue 10th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Tue 10th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
Wed 11th
Adult Training Module 4
 
Sat 14th
Adult Training Module 3
 
Mon 16th
County Beaver Scout Team Meeting
 
Mon 16th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 
Tue 17th
Adult Training Module SP AVE
 
Tue 17th
County Scout Network Team Meeting
 
Wed 18th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Thu 19th
Adult Training Module 11
 
Thu 19th
Child Protection Workshop (South Berkshire)
 
Thu 19th
County Steering Team
 
Sat 21st
Adult Training Module SP PP
 
 
 
Tue 24th
DCs and CC
Earleywood
 
 
Wed 25th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Wed 25th
Child Protection Workshop (South Berkshire)
 
 
 
 
Sun 29th
Adult Training Module 25
 
 
 
Tue 31st
Adult Training Module 23
 
Tue 31st
Adult Training Module 23
 
 

February 2006      [Return to Top]

 
Wed 1st
Adult Training Module 5
 
 
 
 
Sat 4th
Explorer Belt 2005 Report Back
Maidenhead United Reformed Church
 
Sun 5th
Adult Training Module 10
 
Mon 6th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Tue 7th
County Adult Support Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 8th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Wed 8th
Adult Training Module 7
 
Wed 8th
Child Protection Workshop (Maidenhead)
 
 
Tue 14th
County Programme Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
Tue 21st
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Tue 21st
Child Protection Workshop (East Reading)
 
 
 
Wed 22nd
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Sat 25th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Sun 26th
County Cub Scout Chess Competition
 
 

March 2006      [Return to Top]

 
Wed 1st
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Thu 2nd
Child Protection Workshop (Reading Central)
 
Sat 4th
Regional DCs
 
Sat 4th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sat 4th
Adult Training Module 3
 
Mon 6th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 
Wed 8th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 8th
Child Protection Workshop (Pang Valley)
 
 
Sat 11th
Regional CC s
 
Sat 11th
Adult Training Module 25
 
Tue 14th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
 
Wed 15th
Adult Training Module 20
 
Thu 16th
County Steering Team
 
 
Sat 18th
Adult Training Module 8
 
Sat 18th
Adult Training Module 9
 
Wed 22nd
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Wed 22nd
Adult Training Module 3b
 
 
 
Sat 25th
County Cub Scout Quiz Competition
 
Sat 25th
Adult Training Team
Earleywood
 
 
 
Wed 29th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Wed 29th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Thu 30th
Adult Training Module 23
 

April 2006      [Return to Top]

 
Sat 1st
Adult Training Module 4
 
Sat 1st
Adult Training Module 4
 
Sat 1st
Adult Training Module 22
 
Tue 4th
County Adult Support Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
 
 
 
Mon 24th
Adult Training Module 11
 
 
Wed 26th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 
 
Sun 30th
Adult Training Module 36
 

May 2006      [Return to Top]

 
Sat 6th
Regional GSLs Forum
 
Sat 6th
Adult Training Module 16
 
 
Mon 8th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Tue 9th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Tue 9th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
Thu 11th
Adult Training Module 14
 
Sat 13th
Adult Training Module 15
 
Mon 15th
Adult Training Module 5
 
Wed 17th
Slough District Annual General Meeting
 
Thu 18th
Maidenhead District Annual General Meeting
 
 
 
 
Sun 21st
Adult Training Module 13
 
Sun 21st
Adult Training Module 21
 
Tue 23rd
DCs and CC
Earleywood
 
Wed 24th
County Activities Team Meeting
 
Wed 24th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Thu 25th
County Steering Team
 

June 2006      [Return to Top]

 
 
Sun 4th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sun 4th
Adult Training Module 3
 
Mon 5th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 
Tue 6th
County Adult Support Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Thu 8th
Taceham Hundred District Annual General Meeting
 
Sat 10th
Adult Training Module 25
 
Tue 13th
Loddon District Annual General Meeting
 
Tue 13th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 14th
Reading Central District Annual General Meeting
 
Wed 14th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
 
Sat 17th
County Management Team
 
Mon 19th
Adult Training Module 4
 
Tue 20th
Windsor & Eton District Annual General Meeting
 
Wed 21st
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 21st
Wokingham District Annual General Meeting
 
Wed 21st
Pang Valley District Annual General Meeting
 
Thu 22nd
South Berkshire District Annual General Meeting
 
Thu 22nd
Kennet District Annual General Meeting
 
Mon 26th
Adult Training Module 23
 
Tue 27th
South East District Annual General Meeting
 
Thu 29th
Adult Training Module 17
 
 

July 2006      [Return to Top]

 
Mon 3rd
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 
Tue 11th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Tue 11th
County Programme Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 12th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
 
Mon 17th
DCs and CC
Purley
 
Tue 18th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
Wed 19th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
 
Sat 22nd (09:00–15:00)
Berkshire-wide Training Review
Earleywood
 
Wed 26th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 

August 2006      [Return to Top]

 

September 2006      [Return to Top]

 
Thu 7th
County Steering Team
 
Sat 9th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sat 9th
Adult Training Module 3
 
Mon 11th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Tue 12th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Tue 12th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
 
Sun 17th
Adult Training Module 7
 
Wed 20th
Adult Training Module 1
 
 
Sat 23rd–Fri 23rd
The Scout Association Annual General Meeting
Warwick
 
 
Sun 24th
County Cubs 90th Birthday Party
Chalfont Heights Scout Camp
 
Tue 26th
County Adult Support Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Tue 26th
County Programme Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Wed 27th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Wed 27th
Adult Training Module 1
 
 

October 2006      [Return to Top]

 
Mon 2nd
DCs and CC
Longridge
 
Mon 2nd
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Tue 3rd
Adult Training Module 1
 
Wed 4th
Adult Training Module 18
 
Sat 7th
Regional ACCs
 
Sat 7th
Adult Training Module 24
 
 
Mon 9th
Adult Training Module 20
 
Tue 10th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
 
Wed 11th
Adult Training Module 25a
 
 
Sat 14th
Regional CC s
 
 
 
Wed 18th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
 
 
 
 
Sat 21st
Adult Training Module 19
 
Mon 23rd
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Wed 25th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Sat 28th
County Management Team
 
 

November 2006      [Return to Top]

 
Wed 1st
Adult Training Module 23
 
Wed 1st
Adult Training Module 25b
 
Thu 2nd
Adult Training Module 11
 
 
 
Mon 6th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 
Wed 8th
Adult Training Module 11
 
 
Wed 8th
County Programme Team Meeting
 
 
 
 
Tue 14th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Tue 14th
County Executive Committee
Earleywood
 
 
 
Sat 18th
Adult Training Module 36
 
 
 
 
Tue 21st
DCs and CC
Earleywood
 
Wed 22nd
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Wed 22nd
Adult Training Module 3b
 
 
Thu 23rd
County Steering Team
 
 
Sat 25th
Adult Training Module 25
Earleywood
 
 
Wed 29th
Adult Training Validation Session
 

December 2006      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
Mon 4th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Tue 5th
County Adult Support Team Meeting
Earleywood
 
Tue 5th
County Programme Team Meeting
 
Wed 6th
DCs and CC
 
 
Sun 10th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sun 10th
Adult Training Module 3
 
Mon 11th
Adult Training Module 5
 
 

January 2007      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
 
 
Mon 8th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Tue 9th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Tue 9th (18:45–21:00)
County Executive Committee
 
Wed 10th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 
 
Tue 16th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Wed 17th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sat 20th
Adult Training Module 4
 
Sat 20th
Adult Training Module 22
 
Sat 20th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sat 20th
Adult Training Module 3
 
Sat 20th
Adult Training Module 6
 
 
Sun 21st
Adult Training Module 25
 
Mon 22nd
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 
 
Thu 25th
County Steering Team
 
Wed 31st
Adult Training Module 23
 

February 2007      [Return to Top]

 
Sat 3rd
Adult Training Module 07
 
Mon 5th
DCs and CC
 
Mon 5th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Wed 7th
Adult Training Module 05
 
 
Tue 20th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Tue 20th
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Wed 21st
Adult Training Module 3a
 
Thu 22nd
Centenary Founders Day Celebrations – Birthday
 
Sat 24th
Centenary Founders Day Celebrations
Westminster Abbey
 
Sat 24th
Adult Training Module 1
 
Sat 24th
Adult Training Module 3
 
Sat 24th
Adult Training Module 6
 
 
Sun 25th
Centenary Founders Day Celebrations – Thinking Day
 
Sun 25th
Adult Training Module 24
 
Tue 27th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Tue 27th
County Programme Forum
 

March 2007      [Return to Top]

 
Sat 3rd
Adult Training Module 08
 
Sat 3rd
Adult Training Module 09
 
Sat 3rd
Adult Training Module 18
 
Sat 3rd
Module 1
West
 
Sat 3rd
Module 1
West
 
Sat 3rd
Module 1
West
 
 
Mon 5th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
 
Sat 10th
Adult Training Module 10
 
Sat 10th
Adult Training Module 10
 
 
Sun 11th
Adult Training Module 23
 
Sun 11th
Adult Training Module 17
 
 
Tue 13th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Tue 13th (18:45–21:00)
County Executive Committee
 
Wed 14th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Fri 16th
Centenary Year Comic Relief Red Nose Day
 
Sat 17th
Adult Training Module 11
 
Sat 17th
Adult Training Module 12
 
Tue 20th
Adult Training Module 3b
 
 
Wed 21st
Adult Training Module 3b
 
Thu 22nd
County Steering Group
 
Mon 26th
Adult Training Validation Session
 

April 2007      [Return to Top]

 
Mon 2nd
County DCs Forum
 
 
 
Thu 12th
County Development Forum
Reading
 
 
Wed 18th
Adult Training Module 05
 
 
Sun 22nd
Centenary Year St George's Day
 
 
 
Mon 23rd
Adult Training Module 04
 
 
Wed 25th
Adult Training Validation Session
 
Thu 26th
Adult Training Module 23
 
Sat 28th
Adult Training Module 15
 
Sat 28th
Adult Training Module 36
 
 
 
 

May 2007      [Return to Top]

 
 
 
Click CEOP