Districts



Scout Groups and Units across Berkshire are supported through a network of 11 Districts. See below for more information on the websites for Districts and Groups.

Kennet

1st Hungerford
1st Inkpen and Kintbury
1st Newbury Sea Scouts
2nd Newbury
3rd Newbury
4th Newbury (St John's)
1st Wash Common
Greenham Scout Group  

Phoenix Explorer Scout Unit
Pegasus Explorer Scout Unit
Kennet District Young Leader Unit

Loddon

1st Charvil
1st Hurst (Air Scouts)
1st Lower Earley
84th Reading Scout Group
99th Reading Scout Group
1st Sonning-on-Thames
1st Twyford
1st Wargrave
1st Woodley
2nd Woodley
3rd Woodley
5th Woodley

Loddon District Explorer Scout Unit
Loddon District Young Leader Unit
Loddon District

Maidenhead

Bray & Holyport
Boyne Hill Altwood
1st Cookham
Furze Platt (3rd Maidenhead)
1st Maidenhead Sea Cubs and 1st Maidenhead Sea Scouts
9th Maidenhead (URC)
13th Maidenhead (Methodist)
18th Maidenhead (Desborough School)
19th Maidenhead (St Joseph & St Edmund Campion)
21st Maidenhead (1st Cox Green)
Pinkneys Green with Littlewick Green

13th Maidenhead Explorers
Boyne Hill Scorpions Explorers
Cookham Explorers
Cox Green Explorers
Dragons Explorers
Mid Thames Sea Explorers
Young Leaders Unit
 

Reading Central

1st Reading Scout Group 
3rd Reading (St Peter's) Scout Group 
22nd Reading (St John's) Scout Group   
47th Reading (St Paul's) Scout Group 
52nd Reading Scout Group 
58th Reading (St Mary's) Scout Group 
69th Reading (Caversham Heights) Scout Group 
71st Reading Scout Group 
73rd Reading (Park) Scout Group 
89th Reading (Milestone Wood) Scout Group  
1st Shinfield (St Mary's) Scout Group
Oxford Road Scout Group

Eagles Explorer Scout Unit
Penguins Explorer Scout Unit

Zebras Explorer Scout Unit
Reading-wide Young Leaders Unit 

Pang Valley

1st Burghfield and Sulhamstead
1st Purley and Pangbourne
63rd Reading (St Michael's)
79th Reading
80th Reading (2nd Tilehurst)
95th Reading
1st Theale and Calcot

District Explorer Scout Unit
Reading-wide Young Leaders Unit 

South Berkshire

9th Bracknell
1st Crowthorne
2nd Crowthorne
1st Easthampstead
2nd Easthampstead
1st Owlsmoor
1st Sandhurst
2nd Sandhurst
3rd Sandhurst
1st St Sebastian 

Bracknell Explorers
Crowthorne Explorers
Sandhurst Explorers
Young Leaders Unit 

South East Berkshire

1st Ascot (All Saints)
1st Binfield
2nd Bracknell
4th Bracknell   -  Meadow Way
6th Bracknell  - Shepherds Lane
The Parks
1st South Ascot
1st Sunningdale 

District Explorer Scout Unit
Young Leaders Unit

Slough

1st Britwell
1st Cippenham
2nd Cippenham
Colnbrook
1st Langley
1st Montem
1st Slough
3rd Upton
3rd Wexham

Discovery Explorer Scout Unit
Resolution Explorer Scout Unit
Young Leaders Unit
 

Taceham Hundred

1st Cold Ash
1st Compton
1st Hermitage
1st Thatcham (St Mary's)
2nd Thatcham (Greenham)
1st Woolhampton 

District Explorer Scout Unit
District Young Leader Unit

Windsor & Eton

Central Windsor
1st Datchet (Ditton Park) Sea Scouts
2nd Datchet
1st Eton Wick and Boveney
5th Windsor (Dedworth)
7th Windsor (Old Windsor)
11th Windsor (1st Cranborne)
12th Windsor
1st Wraysbury

The District Explorer Scout Unit
The Maidenhead and Slough Young Leader Unit

Wokingham

Arborfield Scout Group
1st Emmbrook
1st Finchampstead
1st Swallowfield
1st Winnersh
1st Wokingham
3rd Wokingham (Mayor's Own)
4th Wokingham (All Saints)
1st Woosehill

District Explorer Scout Unit
Woosehill Eagles Explorer Unit
Young Leaders Unit

 
 
Click CEOP